Jump to content


Photo

Commands

morph sp st

8 replies to this topic

#1 Veinmetal

Veinmetal

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts

Posted 01 October 2017 - 06:59 AM

Hi,

 

I was just wondering waht are the complete commands.

 

-SP hides passives

-morph hides morphling -+ spell.

 

There is a command that I've been looking for it for a while now: Release Poison It's supposed to remove the secondary spell of Shadow Demon's 3rd spell (Shadow poison)

 

Shadow Poison (w) is that purple missile you send and stacks on the target. Release Poison (e) is its secondary spell. When you press it it activates Shadow poison stacks.

 

 

Techies also has a secondary spell for the ULT. It's to explode the remote mines (f).

 

 

Anyways, I was interested in finding that command to Hide Release Poison (e). I know this command exists beause somone told it to me a couple of months ago and I used it. But now I forgot what it was.

 

Thanks in advance.



#2 ResQ

ResQ

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 459 posts

Posted 01 October 2017 - 08:59 AM

Nope, such a command doesn't in fact exist. However, you can use -patrol to get one more skill slot.



#3 Veinmetal

Veinmetal

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts

Posted 01 October 2017 - 09:53 AM

Nope, such a command doesn't in fact exist. However, you can use -patrol to get one more skill slot.

about 3 months ago I was complaining in Chat that i have 2 "E" keys. One was Release POison (E) and the other was Eclipse. Then one of my teamates told me to type down something ... But I forgot what it was.

Something like  -show ,  or  -display, or -remove , Cant tell what it was BUT it removed Release POison alone. I was amazed. As amazed as hearing -morph for the first time.

It bugs me that i forgot. It was something short. One word.



#4 dmzipp

dmzipp

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts

Posted 01 October 2017 - 10:28 AM

you should just make a command to hide spell by skill slot



#5 ResQ

ResQ

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 459 posts

Posted 01 October 2017 - 11:24 AM

What does is exist is -show command to toggle hiding/showing of Techies Focused Detonate sub-ability.

 

Also, regarding hotkey problems - nowadays you can just use ingame -bind command (-bind # key, e.g. "-bind 1 X" would bind the first spell you picked to the letter X). This will be remade in the next version though, so you can literally re-bind your entire spellbook:

| 0 | 3 | 6 | 9  |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
| 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 |

 

-bind 0 X would then bind Attack to the letter X. This will come next version (6.85L).



#6 Veinmetal

Veinmetal

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts

Posted 01 October 2017 - 12:19 PM

you should just make a command to hide spell by skill slot

how you make that command ? ty

 

 

What does is exist is -show command to toggle hiding/showing of Techies Focused Detonate sub-ability.

 

Also, regarding hotkey problems - nowadays you can just use ingame -bind command (-bind # key, e.g. "-bind 1 X" would bind the first spell you picked to the letter X). This will be remade in the next version though, so you can literally re-bind your entire spellbook:

| 0 | 3 | 6 | 9  |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
| 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 |

 

-bind 0 X would then bind Attack to the letter X. This will come next version (6.85L).

interesting



#7 Exhaustipated

Exhaustipated

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 36 posts

Posted 01 October 2017 - 02:59 PM

What does is exist is -show command to toggle hiding/showing of Techies Focused Detonate sub-ability.

 

Also, regarding hotkey problems - nowadays you can just use ingame -bind command (-bind # key, e.g. "-bind 1 X" would bind the first spell you picked to the letter X). This will be remade in the next version though, so you can literally re-bind your entire spellbook:

| 0 | 3 | 6 | 9  |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
| 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 |

 

-bind 0 X would then bind Attack to the letter X. This will come next version (6.85L).

does this require reloading map?



#8 ResQ

ResQ

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 459 posts

Posted 01 October 2017 - 04:54 PM

does this require reloading map?

 

No, this has nothing to do with the config.lod file. Any keys you entered in config.lod can't be re-keyed with ingame -bind.

 

Ingame -bind command works instantly and only for that game. Ingame -bind does not modify your config.lod, and you need to manually use -bind everytime you restart the map.



#9 CHEATER

CHEATER

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 03 October 2017 - 09:49 AM

Bring back fountain vulnerability please?






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users